Posted on Leave a comment

Leinster Squash League | Men’s Premier 2013-2017

LSL Mens Premier 2013-14

 PWLDFAPts
Fitzwilliam A12111015665167
Sutton A1284014574153
Fitzwilliam B12102013280140
Leinster A12570114115119
Westwood A124808313887
Curragh A123907614179
Sutton B1211105815156

[1]

LSL Mens Premier 2014-15

 PWLDFAPts
Fitzwilliam B15132019182204
Fitzwilliam A15123017398186
Leinster A151050151134161
Curragh A154110114171118
Westwood A153111105174110
Sutton A152121101176104

[2]

LSL Mens Premier 2015-16

 PWLDFAPts
Fitzwilliam B14131017581188
Sutton A14113016676177
Fitzwilliam A14950153102162
Leinster A14860132128140
Mount Pleasant A14770116136123
Old Belvedere A144100102154106
Curragh A1431109415896
Westwood A1411307317674

[3]

LSL Mens Premier 2016-17

 PWLDFAPts
Sutton A12102014275152
Leinster A12102013591145
Fitzwilliam A1293013086139
Westwood A12471104117109
Fitzwilliam B12381105131108
Mount Pleasant A1257098117103
Sutton B1201206115861

[4]

References

____________________________________________________________________

Websites

[1] Leinster Squash (2014) Leinster Squash League – View League Table: 2013/2014 – Mens Premier [Internet] Available from: http://www.resultszone.com/cgi-bin/resultszone.cgi/leinster?ucid=ViewLeagueTable&aid=results&seasonId=33&schedEventId=793 [Accessed 6 March 2018]

[2] Leinster Squash (2015) Leinster Squash League – View League Table: 2014/2015 – Mens Premier [Internet] Available from: http://www.resultszone.com/cgi-bin/resultszone.cgi/leinster?ucid=ViewLeagueTable&aid=results&seasonId=34&schedEventId=831 [Accessed 25 April 2017]

[3] Leinster Squash (2016) Leinster Squash League – View League Table: 2015/2016 – Mens Premier [Internet] Available from: http://www.resultszone.com/cgi-bin/resultszone.cgi/leinster?ucid=ViewLeagueTable&aid=results&seasonId=37&schedEventId=915 [Accessed 25 April 2017]

[4] Leinster Squash (2017) Leinster Squash League – View League Table: 2016/2017 – Mens Premier [Internet] Available from: http://www.resultszone.com/cgi-bin/resultszone.cgi/leinster?ucid=ViewLeagueTable&aid=results&seasonId=38&schedEventId=950 [Accessed 25 April 2017]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to Johnny Quinlan

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Eirball | Last Updated: 28 December 2018

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and INAWSA 2018

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Resereved.

Leave a Reply