Posted on Leave a comment

Leinster Emerald Futsal League 2009-2011

Emerald Futsal League Logo

Leinster Emerald Futsal League 2009

 PWDLFAPts
Sporting Fingal141121  35
Shamrock Rovers141013  31
Alpha14923  29
Bray St. Joseph’s14716  22
Dublin Santos STW Intercambio14518  16
ISL14428  14
St. Patrick’s Athletic14419  13
North County Dublin141013  3

Leinster Emerald Futsal League 2010

 PWDLFAPts
Shamrock Rovers221921  59
Sporting Fingal201451  47
AUL191144  37
Dublin Santos STW Intercambio211137  36
Alpha2110110  31
Academic FC16808  24
St. Vincent’s Deaf206113  19
SARSI FC13607  18
Wicklow LSP Inter224018  12
Clonskeagh FC223217  11
Rivervalley Rangers183015  9
Clontarf Athletic FC5122  5

Leinster Emerald Futsal League 2011

 PWDLFAPts
Blue Magic1615011133845
EID161402993742
Shamrock Rovers16916604128
Rivervalley Rangers16916594528
FC Guillermo16828553726
Alpha16718445722
B&H United165110466616
Fifth Infantry Battalion16101523953
Newton Heath161015401233

[4][5]

References

_________________________________________________________

Websites

[1] Football Association of Ireland (2009) Emerald Futsal League 2009 [Internet] Available from: http://inform.fai.ie/League/Clubs/gatewaypage.aspx?clubID=5924&compID=1 [Accessed 11 November 2016]

[2] Football Association of Ireland (2010) Emerald Futsal League 2010 [Internet] Available from: http://inform.fai.ie/League/Clubs/gatewaypage.aspx?clubID=5924&compID=97 [Accessed 11 November 2016]

Social Media

[4] Emerald Futsal League Facebook Page (2011) Post, November 24, 2011 [Internet] Available from: http://www.facebook.com/emeraldfutsalleague/posts/279193378782846:0 [Accessed ]

[5] Emerald Futsal League Facebook Page (2011) Photo, November 24, 2011 [Internet] Available from: http://www.facebook.com/emeraldfutsalleague/photos/a.216985931670258.48413.169420906426761/279193352116182/?type=3&theater [Accessed ]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to Ciaran Simms, Cathal Gallagher, Gabriel McCloyne & Peter Lemass

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 3 January 2019

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and INAWSA 2019

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Resereved.

Leave a Reply