Posted on Leave a comment

Quasar Stats Team Rankings End of 2017

Team Ranking – 4 January 2018

PosTeam (Home Arena)AppsWinsWin%2nds3rdsTop3%
1BORG411946.349887.80
2USA11872.731190.91
3MOTU (Tallaght)36719.4412875.00%
4Hen Dubz19631.585478.95
5Darkside13430.773484.62
6Dodgers10220.001470.00
7South Shields A9111.112255.56
8MKS7114.292157.14
9Bad Company5120.0013100.00
10Barry Island9111.111022.22
11Barry Island A1200.006266.67
12Italian Hurricanes700.002142.86
13Covmouth600.002150.00
14Bedford1500.001220.00
15Enfield800.001125.00
16Bray (Bray)500.001020.00
17Whitstable A600.000116.67
18Gladiators500.000120.00
19Church of Lurch1700.00000.00
20Wigan1400.00000.00
21Bradford1300.00000.00
22Endangered Species1200.00000.00
23Barry Island B1000.00000.00
24South Shields B900.00000.00
25The Reapers (Coolock)700.00000.00
26 =Jammy Dodgers600.00000.00
26 =TMT600.00000.00
28 =KY Jelly Babies500.00000.00
28 =Hemel500.00000.00
28 =Cup of Beans500.00000.00
28 =Bournemouth500.00000.00
28 =Misfits500.00000.00
28 =Evolution500.00000.00
28 =Whitstable500.00000.00

Reference: [1] Home Venue Reference :[2]

Ranked by: 1. No. Of Wins; 2. No. of 2nds; 3. No. of 3rds; 4. Apps (Appearances)

Final List of 34 Teams Filtered from Total of 177 Teams

References

________________________________________________________

Websites

[1] Quasar Stats (2018) Teams [Internet] Available from: https://www.quasarstats.com/teams [Accessed 4 January 2018]

[2] Quasar Stats (2018) Players [Internet] Available from: https://www.quasarstats.com/players [Accessed 4 January 2018]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to Richie Mulcahy, Dervla Mulcahy, Richard Conville, Lesley Conville, Conor Lynch & Maurice Lynch.

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 26 January 2019

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

Leave a Reply