Posted on Leave a comment

Powerleague Spawell Dublin Football Fives Leagues Aug-Nov 2016

powerleague-dublin-spawell-logo

PSD Thursday League 2016 (Aug-Nov) 2016

 PWDLFAPts
Dynamo Hangover FC1412021827536
Wolfpack United1310031449130
Itchy Sakho1310031328930
Borussia Teeth FC1470711610921
Boca Junior B’s10505707615
The Mavericks1340910412912
Larry’s FC1240810414512
Hammond10109511193

Tuesday League Division 1 2016 (Aug-Nov)

 PWDLFAPts
Run DFC109011206927
The Crescent10505928015
Bayer Neverlosin10505737815
Shankhill Rovers8404758412
Pat Mustard’s Milkmen10307102949
Waterside Celtic 19306641119

Tuesday League Division 2 2016 (Aug-Nov)

 PWDLFAPts
Breaking Lads109011465427
Schiup Rovers108021066024
Hangover 96105058110115
Every Hole Stuffed 2 FC1040610311012
Hearns FC9306881179
Real Socialads10109711433

Acknowledgements

Thanks to the Five John’s: John Wills, John Kane, John Cummins, John Doody & John Morahan.

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 9 February 2019

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

Leave a Reply