Posted on Leave a comment

Midland Area Basketball Board Ladies Division 1 2013-2018

MABB-logo

MABB Ladies Division 1 2013-14

 PWLPFPAPts
Portlaoise 187150037722
Longford Falcons86239831320
Berkeley85341535118
IT Carlow Basketball82639343112
Portlaoise 2 #8082564907

[2]

 Semi-Final   
25.04.14Portlaoise 171IT Carlow Basketball52
26.04.14Longford Falcons46Berkeley35
 Final   
27.04.14Portlaoise 159Longford Falcons41

[2]

MABB Ladies Division 1 2014-15

 PWLPFPAPts
IT Carlow Basketball87138825122
Portlaoise 186238427820
Berkeley84443339016
Longford Falcons83531928514
Ballyroan Mavericks #8081564767

[3]

 Semi-Final   
24.04.15IT Carlow Basketball39Longford Falcons42
25.04.15Portlaoise 150Berkeley34
 Final   
26.04.15Longford Falcons61Portlaoise 165

[3]

MABB Ladies Division 1 2015-16

 PWLPFPAPts
*Portlaoise Panthers66037224618
*IT Carlow64235232214
*Longford Falcons62425433410
*Berkeley6062042806

[4]

 Final   
01.05.16Portlaise PanthersWIT CarlowL

[5]

MABB Ladies Division 1 2016-17

 PWLPFPAPts
Portlaoise Panthers1212064440736
Kestrels #127551951725
Clonaslee125750650022
Tullamore124849755320
Ballyroan Cougars1221049768616

[6]

 Final   

[5]

MABB Ladies Division 1 2017-18

 PWLPFPAPts
Portlaoise Panthers1211164644734
Clonaslee BC1211158542934
Heywood Hoops127555050026
Tullamore BC125745849822
Kildare Gliders125752252521
Ballyroan BC1221049760716
Clonaslee BC 21211135160314
DateTeam Away Team 

References

________________________________________________________

Sources

[5] Anon. (2016) “Panthers girls make it seven in a row”. Leinster Express. Tuesday, 3 May 2016. pp. 64-65

Websites

[2] Basketball Ireland Comortais (2014) Midland Area Basketball Board Ladies Div.1 2013-14 Table [iNternet] Available from: http://bi.comortais.com/competition.aspx?oId=1004&id=1046 [Accessed 9 June 2018]

[3] Basketball Ireland Comortais (2015) Midland Area Basketball Board Ladies Div.1 2014/2015 Table [iNternet] Available from: http://bi.comortais.com/competition.aspx?oId=1004&id=1155 [Accessed 9 June 2018]

[4] Basketball Ireland Comortais (2016) MABB Senior Ladies Division 1 2015-16 Table [iNternet] Available from: http://bi.comortais.com/competition.aspx?oId=1004&id=1326 [Accessed 22 July 2016]

[6] Basketball Ireland Comortais (2017) Midland Area Basketball Board Ladies Division 2016/2017 Table [iNternet] Available from: http://bi.comortais.com/competition.aspx?oId=1004&id=1481 [Accessed 22 July 2016]

[7] Basketball Ireland Comortais (2018) Midland Area Basketball Board Ladies Division 1 Table [Internet] Available from: http://bi.comortais.com/competition.aspx?oid=1004&id=1629 [Accessed 12 December 2017]

Images

[4] Basketball Ireland Comortais (2017) Midland Area Basketball Board Logo [Internet] Available from: http://bi.comortais.com/images/Uploads/MABB%20Button%2022.png [Accessed 12 December 2017]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to Lisa Waldron

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 16 February 2019

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

Leave a Reply