Posted on Leave a comment

Leinster Softball League Premier Division 2006

softball-ireland-2006

Final League Table

 PWLFFRFRAGBPts
Dodder Dynamoes141130212125061
Oddsox Green141130287164061
BatPak141040225205158
Renegades 114950264166255
Diamond Dogs14590240281643
Sluggers14590164243643
Blazzers144100231264740
Slammers1411321222971027

[4]

Regular Season Results

DateHome Team Away Team 
 Week 1   
25.04.06Batpak30Sluggers10
25.04.06Dodder Dynamoes13Blazzers6
25.04.06Oddsox Green20Diamond Dogs9
25.04.06Slammers1Renegades 134
 Week 2   
09.05.06Batpak11Renegades 110
09.05.06Blazzers33Diamond Dogs32
09.05.06Dodder Dynamoes9Slammers5
09.05.06Sluggers9Oddsox Green23
 Week 3   
16.05.06Diamond Dogs10Dodder Dynamoes31
16.05.06Oddsox Green18Blazzers17
16.05.06Renegades 17Sluggers12
16.05.06Slammers11Batpak20
 Week 4   
23.05.06Blazzers46Blazzers11
23.05.06Dodder Dynamoes18Renegades 17
23.05.06Sluggers22Diamond Dogs13
 Week 5   
30.05.06Batpak11Blazzers10
30.05.06Diamond Dogs2Renegades 116
30.05.06Slammers8Oddsox Green27
30.05.06Sluggers2Dodder Dynamoes17
 Rescheduled   
06.06.06Batpak11Oddsox Green23
 Week 6   
13.06.06Diamond Dogs42Batpak31
13.06.06Oddsox Green10Dodder Dynamoes12
13.06.06Renegades 117Blazzers8
13.06.06Slammers0 #Sluggers7
 Week 7   
20.06.06Dodder Dynamoes5Batpak10
20.06.06Renegades 133Oddsox Green19
20.06.06Slammers11Diamond Dogs34
20.06.06Sluggers17Blazzers32
 Week 8   
27.06.06Blazzers10Dodder Dynamoes20
27.06.06Diamond Dogs7Oddsox Green25
27.06.06Renegades 113Slammers18
27.06.06Sluggers12Batpak16
 Week 9   
04.07.06Diamond Dogs25Blazzers19
04.07.06Oddsox Green17Sluggers5
04.07.06Renegades 122Batpak8
04.07.06Slammers8Dodder Dynamoes14
 Week 10   
11.07.06Batpak7Slammers0 #
11.07.06Blazzers6Oddsox Green19
11.07.06Dodder Dynamoes17Diamond Dogs8
11.07.06Sluggers6Renegades 129
 Week 11   
18.07.06Diamond Dogs9Sluggers6
18.07.06Oddsox Green27Batpak14
18.07.06Renegades 119Dodder Dynamoes11
18.07.06Slammers5Blazzers12
 Week 12   
25.07.06Blazzers4Batpak24
25.07.06Dodder Dynamoes22Sluggers8
25.07.06Oddsox Green30Slammers14
25.07.06Renegades 119Diamond Dogs14
 Week 13   
01.08.06Batpak19Diamond Dogs18
01.08.06Blazzers18Renegades 131
01.08.06Dodder Dynamoes12Oddsox Green9
01.08.06Sluggers27Slammers18
 Week 14   
15.08.06Batpak13Dodder Dynamoes11
15.08.06Blazzers10Sluggers21
15.08.06Oddsox Green20Renegades 17
22.08.06Diamond Dogs17Slammers12

Reference: [2]

Home Venues

TeamHome Field

References

__________________________________________________________________

Internet Archive

[1] Wayback Machine Web Archive – Irish Softball Association (2006) Softball Standings Premier Division -2006 [Internet] Available from: http://web.archive.org/web/20071118184029/http://www.softball.ie/league.php?scriptName=DIVISIONSTANDING&leagueID=9837&divisionID=31007&seasonID=5209&sportID=5 [Accessed 15 May 2018]

[2] Wayback Machine Web Archive – Irish Softball Association (2006) Softball Schedule | Premier Division | 2006 [Internet] Available from: http://web.archive.org/web/20071118174301/http://www.softball.ie/league.php?scriptName=DIVISIONSCHEDULE&leagueID=9837&divisionID=31007&seasonID=5209&sportID=5 [Accessed 15 May 2018]

Images

[3] Softball Ireland (2006) Softball Ireland Logo [Internet] Available from: http://web.archive.org/web/20071118173448im_/http://www.softball.ie/leagues/9837/menuSponsor1.gif [Accessed 9 December 2018]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to Austin Purton, Rick Kelley, Ciaran Columb, Conor Sayles, Marie Furlong

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 7 March 2019

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Resereved.

Leave a Reply