Posted on 1 Comment

Irish Fantasy League of American Football 2006-2015

Irish Fantasy League of American Football Logo

IFLAF 2006

Pts
*Corrigeen Crusaders733
Clontarf Celts551
Leitrim Cruisers547
West Dublin Dragons536
Casement Cheetahs499
Blackwater Bobcats479
North Cork Bandits444
South Central Stingrays433
Nefarious Northerners414

Reference: [1]

IFLAF 2007

PWLTPFPA
*Blackwater Bobcats171250632485
Casement Cheetahs171250702515
Corrigeen Crusaders171160669558
North Cork Bandits171061587521
Leitrim Cruisers171070624570
West Dublin Dragons176110511604
Clontarf Celts175120421614
Templeogue Slashers171151325604

Reference: [2]

IFLAF 2008

PWLTPFPA
*Casement Cheetahs171061687560
Leitrim Cruisers17980604589
West Dublin Dragons17980515523
Blackwater Bobcats17881528528
Clontarf Celts17890548552
Templeogue Slashers17890458531
North Cork Bandits17782521516
Corrigeen Crusaders177100530592

Reference: [3]

IFLAF 2009

PWLTPFPA
*Casement Cheetahs171241622522
North Cork Bandits171250620523
Corrigeen Crusaders171070724586
Clontarf Celts17980574598
Blackwater Bobcats17881606581
West Dublin Dragons176101498596
Templeogue Slashers175120421584
Leitrim Cruisers174121485560

Reference: [4]

IFLAF 2010

PWLTPFPA
*Corrigeen Crusaders171340738520
North Cork Bandits171151602445
Casement Cheetahs171061590603
Clontarf Celts17980491528
Leitrim Cruisers177100542623
Templeogue Slashers176110494573
Blackwater Bobcats175111533634
West Dublin Dragons175111485549

Reference: [5]

IFLAF 2011

PWLTPFPA
*Casement Cheetahs171340785623
Toronto Celts171160698541
Corrigeen Crusaders17890631596
Templeogue Slashers17890580598
Leitrim Cruisers17890540568
Blackwater Bobcats17890531581
West Dublin Dragons176110543668
North Cork Bandits176110502635

Reference: [6]

IFLAF 2012

PWLTPFPA
*Corrigeen Crusaders171160639621
North Cork Bandits171061607561
Casement Cheetahs171070601563
West Dublin Dragons17980518525
Toronto Celts17890615580
Leitrim Cruisers17791607575
Templeogue Slashers176110489608
Blackwater Bobcats175120586629

Reference: [7]

IFLAF 2013

PWLTPFPA
*Irishtown Dragons171160692534
Toronto Celts171160598514
Corrigeen Crusaders171061589501
North Cork Bandits171061583534
Sligo Slashers17980616621
Blackwater Bobcats17881556571
Leitrim Cruisers174130501689
Casement Cheetahs173131493664

Reference: [8]

IFLAF 2014

PWLTPFPA
*North Cork Bandits171340682519
Toronto Celts17971615623
Leitrim Cruisers17971513539
Sligo Slashers17980643594
Corrigeen Crusaders17791613602
Irishtown Dragons177100580659
Casement Cheetahs177100566529
Blackwater Bobcats175111480627

Reference: [9]

IFLAF 2015

PWLTPFPA
*Irishtown Dragons171250614490
Corrigeen Crusaders171151641537
Blackwater Bobcats17980589562
Casement Cheetahs17890556541
North Cork Bandits17890519568
Sligo Slashers17890497521
Toronto Celts17791623582
Leitrim Cruisers174130366604

Reference: [10]

References:

Websites:

[1] IFLAF (2015) ’06 Season Results [Internet] Available from: http://www.iflaf.com/seasons/2006/results06.htm [Accessed 27 March 2018]

[2] IFLAF (2015) ’07 Season Results [Internet] Available from: http://www.iflaf.com/seasons/2007/results07.htm [Accessed 27 March 2018]

[3] IFLAF (2015) ’08 Season Results [Internet] Available from: http://www.iflaf.com/seasons/2008/results08.htm [Accessed 27 March 2018]

[4] IFLAF (2015) ’09 Season Results [Internet] Available from: http://www.iflaf.com/seasons/2009/results09.htm [Accessed 27 March 2018]

[5] IFLAF (2015) ’10 Season Results [Internet] Available from: http://www.iflaf.com/seasons/2010/results10.htm [Accessed 27 March 2018]

[6] IFLAF (2015) ’11 Season Results [Internet] Available from: http://www.iflaf.com/seasons/2011/results11.htm [Accessed 27 March 2018]

[7] IFLAF (2015) ’12 Season Results [Internet] Available from: http://www.iflaf.com/seasons/2012/results12.htm [Accessed 27 March 2018]

[8] IFLAF (2015) ’13 Season Results [Internet] Available from: http://www.iflaf.com/seasons/2013/results13.htm [Accessed 27 March 2018]

[9] IFLAF (2015) ’14 Season Results [Internet] Available from: http://www.iflaf.com/seasons/2014/results14.htm [Accessed 27 March 2018]

[10] IFLAF (2015) ’15 Season Results [Internet] Available from: http://www.iflaf.com/seasons/2015/results15.htm [Accessed 27 March 2018]

[11] IFLAF (2015) IFLAF Logo [Internet] Available from: http://www.iflaf.com/images/iflaf/iflaf.gif [Accessed 30 May 2019]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to Nora Mulcahy, Richard D Mulcahy, Richard F Mulcahy, Dervla Mulcahy, Fiona Connolly-Mulcahy, Colm Kincaid, Conor Connolly-Mulcahy, Dara Connolly-Mulcahy, Fiona Corrigan, Alan Delaney, Rory Naughton.

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish American Football Archive

Last Updated: 30 May 2019

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019

1 thought on “Irish Fantasy League of American Football 2006-2015

  1. […] IFLAF 1997-2005 see: Irish Fantasy League of American Football 1997-2005 and for IFLAF 2006-2015 Irish Fantasy League of American Football 2006-2015 ). The League folded in 2015 after all of the original franchises had […]

Leave a Reply