Camanachd Association, Shinty, Shinty Premiership

Camanachd Association | Shinty Premiership 2019

Camanachd Association Logo [6]

Table

PWDLFAPts
Kingussie161231482227
Lovat17953462223
Newtonmore15924472420
Oban Camanachd14923402020
Kyles Athletic14914362619
Kinlochshiel16727383816
Caberfeidh176011496212
Kilmallie16411120369
Inveraray18311420537
Lochaber17311324657

Reference: [1]

Results

DateHome TeamAway Team
Game Week 1
02.03.2019Kyles AthleticKingussie
02.03.2019LochaberCaberfeidh
02.03.2019Lovat5Kinlochshiel0
02.03.2019Newtonmore0Kilmallie2
02.03.2019InverarayOban Camanachd
Game Week 2
09.03.2019KilmallieInveraray
09.03.2019KinlochshielKyles Athletic
09.03.2019Oban Camanachd2Lovat2
09.03.2019Caberfeidh0Newtonmore3
09.03.2019Kingussie1Lochaber1
Game Week 3
16.03.2019NewtonmoreOban Camanachd
16.03.2019InverarayCaberfeidh
16.03.2019KinlochshielKilmallie
16.03.2019LochaberKyles Athletic
16.03.2019CaberfeidhInveraray
16.03.2019Lovat2Kingussie2
Game Week 4
23.03.2019KilmallieLochaber
23.03.2019Kyles Athletic3Inveraray1
23.03.2019Newtonmore1Kingussie3
23.03.2019Oban Camanachd1Kinlochshiel1
23.03.2019Caberfeidh2Lovat8
23.03.2019Lochaber1Kilmallie2
Game Week 5
30.03.2019Inveraray1Kingussie5
30.03.2019Kilmallie0Kyles Athletic2
06.04.2019Inveraray2Kinlochshiel4
06.04.2019Kingussie2Oban Camanachd0
06.04.2019Lochaber1Lovat6
Game Week 6
13.04.2019Kyles Athletic4Oban Camanachd3
13.04.2019Lovat0Newtonmore3
13.04.2019Caberfeidh3Kilmallie1
13.04.2019Inveraray0Lochaber1
13.04.2019Kinlochshiel1Kingussie4
Game Week 7
20.04.2019Lochaber1Newtonmore6
20.04.2019Kinlochshiel1Kilmallie0
27.04.2019Kinlochshiel2Kyles Athletic2
27.04.2019Kilmallie1Oban Camanachd3
27.04.2019Kingussie0Lovat3
Game Week 8
11.05.2019Inveraray1Newtonmore2
11.05.2019Kingussie4Kilmallie1
11.05.2019Kinlochshiel8Lochaber2
11.05.2019Lovat2Kyles Athletic3
11.05.2019Oban Camanachd4Caberfeidh3
Game Week 9
18.05.2019Newtonmore5Kinlochshiel0
18.05.2019Lochaber5Caberfeidh4
25.05.2019InverarayKyles Athletic
25.05.2019Oban Camanachd4Lochaber0
25.05.2019Caberfeidh6Kinlochshiel3
Game Week 10
08.06.2019Caberfeidh8Lochaber1
08.06.2019Inveraray1Oban Camanachd4
08.06.2019Kingussie2Kyles Athletic1
08.06.2019Kinlochshiel1Lovat0
08.06.2019Kilmallie2Newtonmore3
Game Week 11
15.06.2019Lovat2Kilmallie2
15.06.2019Lochaber1Kinlochshiel3
15.06.2019Inveraray1Caberfeidh3
22.06.2019Inveraray3Kilmallie2
22.06.2019Lochaber1Kingussie4
22.06.2019Oban Camanachd2Kyles Athletic0
Game Week 12
29.06.2019Kinlochshiel0Inveraray2
29.06.2019Kilmallie1Lochaber3
06.07.2019Kilmallie4Konlochshiel3
06.07.2019Lovat1Inveraray0
Game Week 13
13.07.2019Newtonmore1Lovat1
13.07.2019Caberfeidh6Inveraray0
20.07.2019Lochaber2Inveraray3
20.07.2019Caberfeidh1Kylea Athletic4
Game Week 14
27.07.2019Oban Camanachd2Kingussie3
27.07.2019Kyles Athletic1Kinlochshiel4
27.07.2019Lovat3Lochaber0
27.07.2019Kilmallie1Inveraray0
Game Week 15
02.08.2019Kingussie2Newtonmore2
03.08.2019Oban Camanachd4Kilmallie0
03.08.2019Inveraray1Kyles Athletic5
03.08.2019Kinlochshiel7Caberfeidh0
Game Week 16
10.08.2019Inveraray2Lovat2
10.08.2019Kilmallie1Caberfeidh2
10.08.2019KingussieKinlochshiel
10.08.2019Newtonmore5Lochaber1
Game Week 17
17.08.2019Kilmallie0Lovat2
17.08.2019Newtonmore7Caberfeidh2
17.08.2019Kyles Athletic4Lochaber3
Game Week 18
24.08.2019KilmallieKingussie
24.08.2019Caberfeidh1Oban Camanachd3
24.08.2019Newtonmore5Inveraray0
24.08.2019Kyles Athletic0Lovat2
Game Week 19
31.08.2019KinlochshielNewtonmore
31.08.2019Kyles AthleticKilmallie
31.08.2019LochaberOban Camanachd
31.08.2019KingussieCaberfeidh
Game Week 20
14.09.2019Kingussie4Caberfeidh1
14.09.2019Lochaber0Kyles Athletic3
21.09.2019Kyles AthleticKilmallie
21.09.2019Kingussie4Inveraray1
21.09.2019Lovat5Caberfeidh3
Game Week 21
28.09.2019Newtonmore1Oban Camanachd5
28.09.2019Caberfeidh4Kingussie5
05.10.2019Newtonmore3Kyles Athletic4
05.10.2019Oban Camanachd3Inveraray1
05.10.2019Kingussie3Kinlochshiel0
Game Week 22
12.10.2019KilmallieKingussie
12.10.2019LovatOban Camanachd
12.10.2019Kyles AthleticNewtonmore
Game Week 23
19.10.2019KinlochshielNewtonmore
19.10.2019LochaberOban Camanachd
19.10.2019Kyles AthleticCaberfeidh
26.10.2019Kyles AthleticKingussie
26.10.2019Oban CmanachdNewtonmore
TBA
Kyles AthleticKilmallie
KinlochshielOban Camanachd

Reference: [2-5]

Shinty.com Logo [3]

References

Websites

[1] Camanachd Association | Fixtures Live (2019) Shinty Premiership 2019 | Table [Internet] Available from: https://w.fixtureslive.com/staticapi.aspx?a=statzone_comp.ashx%3fdivID%3d59105 [Accessed 9 October 2019]

[2] Camanachd Association | Fixtures Live (2019) Shinty Premiership 2019 | Detail [1-30] [Internet] Available from: https://w.fixtureslive.com/staticapi.aspx?a=comp_all_fixtures.ashx%3fdivisionID%3d59105 [Accessed 25 September 2019]

[3] Camanachd Association | Fixtures Live (2019) Shinty Premiership 2019 | Detail [31-60] [Internet] Available from: https://w.fixtureslive.com/staticapi.aspx?a=comp_all_fixtures.ashx%3fdivisionID%3d59105%26page%3d2 [Accessed 25 September 2019]

[4] Camanachd Association | Fixtures Live (2019) Shinty Premiership 2019 | Detail [61-90] [Internet] Available from: https://w.fixtureslive.com/staticapi.aspx?a=comp_all_fixtures.ashx%3fdivisionID%3d59105%26page%3d3 [Accessed 25 September 2019]

[5] Camanachd Association | Fixtures Live (2019) Shinty Premiership 2019 | Detail [90-109] [Internet] Available from: https://w.fixtureslive.com/staticapi.aspx?a=comp_all_fixtures.ashx%3fdivisionID%3d59105%26page%3d4 [Accessed 9 October 2019]

Images

 

[6] Camanachd Association (2017) Camanachd Association Logo [Internet] https://www.shinty.com/uploads/news-images/_w800fit/camanach-logo-wide.jpg [Accessed 9 March 2018]

[7] Shinty.com (2017) Shinty.com Logo [Internet] http://www.shinty.com/images/logo.gif [Accessed 20 March 2017]

 

Acknowledgements

 

Thanks to Emerson Callender

 

About this document

 

Researched, Compiled and Written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American & World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 9 October 2019

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s