Millennium European Paintball Series, Paintball

Millennium European Paintball Series | Open Division 1 2015

Millennium European Paintball Series Logo [2]

Final Table

PlaceTeamPsABitBasP-CTotal
1*Headshot Moscow (Rus)1008410068352
2*Cophenhagen PB Club (Den)881005688332
3*Elite Ile de Oleron (Fra)94947664328
4Izmir Angelpark (Tur)84728080316
5Tamarous Nimes (Fra)68808872308
6RMG Symphony Bratislava (Svk)44766494278
7West Connection Rouen (Fra)80887226266
8Black Cape Gothenburg (Swe)48369440218
9Lions PB Martigny (Fra)76404852216
10Lumatik Liege (Bel)64326815179
11Wolverhampton Warped (Eng)52522832164
12Assala Libreville (Gab)36203656148
13Poison Ivy Drammen (Nor)28174060145
14PB591 Saulx les Chartreux 2 (Fra)323076138
15Marseille Taz (Fra)602424108
16Seattle Uprising (USA)100100
17Assault Paris (Fra)483220100
18Harca Gandia (Esp)841094
19Oslo Embers (Nor)405292
20Red Storm Moscow 2 (Rus)8484
21Weapons Saint-Dizier (Fra)1818261476
22Joe Bar Pelissanne 2 (Fra)7272
23Vienna Impact (Aut)6868
24FL Charms Oslo (Nor)16302268
25Cologne Predators (Ger)6464
26Luck 15s Staffordshire 2 (Eng)6060
27Arnhem Lions (Ned)6060
28Frankfurt Black Lotus (Ger)5656
29Section Paradise Annecy (Fra) 5656
30Joker Istanbul (Tur)242852
31Moscow Irish Bears (Rus)4848
32Diaspora Vilnius (Lit)4444
33Reloaded Naughty Bullets Dublin (Irl)4444
34Kingsize Berlin (Ger)4444
35Ghost Paris 2 (Fra)261339
36Amsterdam Supreme (Ned)221537
37Redball Chantilly 2 (Fra)3636
38Gold Coast Dijon (Fra)3030
39Brakasses Frejus (Fra)3030
40Paderborn Choleric (Ger)2828
41FOP Bordeaux (Fra)2626
42Die 7 Schwaben Guenzburg (Ger)2222
43Pirates Voodoo Nice (Fra)2020
44GFY Evolution Paris (Fra)1818
45Legion Moscow (Rus)1717
46Almere Illuminati (Ned)1616
47Cologne Hurricanes 2 (Ger)1414
48Survivals Rouen (Fra)1212
49Bad Boys Oss 3 (Ned)1111

Reference: [1]Note: * Promoted to Semiprofessional Paintball League 2 for 2016.

Key: PsA = Puget-sur-Argens / Bit = Bitburg / Bas = Basildon / P-C = Paris-Chantilly.

Report

Reloaded Naughty Bullets from Dublin came 14th in their only outing in Basildon, england, finishing the table 33rd overall at the end of the season. The Open Division 1 was the 4th Level of European Paintball in 2015.

About

Paintball is a Team Combat Sport using guns which fire paint pellets. The objective is to score more points than your opponents by either shooting them or by achieving objectives such as capturing an enemy base.

There are purpose built Paintball Centres throughout Ireland & the World, based on a theme, such as WW2 Village, Wild West or Desert Storm, where these events take place.

The Millennium European Paintball series is the European League featuring Leagues from Professional down to Amatur.

References

Websites

[1] Millennium European Paintball Series (2015) Open Division 1 ranking 2015 [Internet] Available from: http://www.millennium-series.com/rankings.php?ranking=od1_2015 [Accessed 24 August 2019]

[2] Millennium European Paintball Series (2015) European Millennium Series Logo [Internet] Available from: http://www.millennium-series.com/images/pages/millennium-series_logo-flags.png [Accessed 10 September 2019]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to Richie & Caoimhe Mullaney.

About this document

Researched, written and compiled by by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish Sports Archive

Last Updated: 10 September 2019

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s