Leinster Softball League, Softball

Softball Leinster | Division 2 2012-2019

softball-leinster-logo

SL Leinster Softball League Division 2 2012

PWLFrfRFRAGBPts

SL Leinster Softball League Division 2 2013

PWLFrfRFRAGBPCFPts
Division 2 A
Usual Suspects65100835
Castleknock Wildcats64202529
Oddsox Black63302.5627
Marlay Mustangs60606517
Division 2 B
Renegade Titans54100325
SWAT53201322
Thunderbolts53201.5221
Homers53201.5120
Deadly Suspects40404.5311
Tullamore Tigers41304.5011
1st Half
Usual Suspects8800040
Oddsox Black8620234
Marlay Mustangs8530331
Castleknock Wildcats8530331
Deadly Suspects8350525
Renegade Titans8350525
SWAT8350525
Thunderbolts8260622
Homers8170719

SL Leinster Softball League Division 2 2014

PWLFrfRFRAGBPts
Conference 1
Castleknock Wildcats131030056
SWAT131030056
Renegade Titans13940153
Tullamore Tigers13940153
Temple Bar Hippies1201209.524
Conference 2
Thunderbolts13940053
Oddsox Black13760247
Homers13670344
Marlay Mustangs123905.533
Deadly Suspects132110732

SL Leinster Softball League Division 2 2015

PWLFrfRFRAGBPts
Renegade Reapers151230261133066
Sauce Monsters151140248191163
Castleknock Wildcats151050243197260
Tullamore Tigers1510512061192.558
Dodder Dynamites15960199155357
Homers15870170185454
Blazzers #(-6)15873200165648
SWAT146802001835.546
Oddsox Black146801491805.546
Deadly Suspects155100186269745
Renegade Titans145901441846.543
Marlay Mustangs143112771751133
Temple Bar Hippys1421221112581230

[7]

SL Leinster Softball League Division 2 2016

PWLFrfRFRAGBPts
Dodder Dynamites161600356121080
Homers161240250193468
Lucan16970292208759
SWAT16880258204856
Marlay Mustangs168821751949.552
Temple Bar Hippies1661001602381050
Deadly Suspects1651101843021147
Renegade Titans16412116426912.542
Wicklow Wolves16412412023014.536

[8]

SL Division 2 2017

PWLFrfRFRAGBPts
Marlay Mustangs181350221184075
Inglorious Batters181260293202172
Renegade Titans181260294205172
Homers181260302219172
SWAT181260353288172
Castleknock Wildcats181062328290462
Temple Bar Hippies188100226251560
Wicklow Wolves188100237244560
Deadly Suspects1821421733571238
Thirsty Camels1811161323181527

[9]

SL Division 2 2018

PWLFrfRFRAGBPts
Division 2 Top
C – Renegade Titans141400253133070
Homers141130308167361
Marlay Mambas148512121436.650
Wicklow Wolves147611581577.647
Division 2 Bottom
Temple Bar Hippies14860223175052
Deadly Suspects14590216256343
Thirsty Camels14590149239343
SWAT13544120145533
Springfield Nuclear Powerplant Softball Team14086502571216

[10]

SL Division 2 2019

PWLFftRFRAGBPts
Wicklow Wolves14122023815764
Homers141040211146258
Inglorious Batters14860178150452
Thirsty Camels14770165152549
Deadly Suspects1421201522631034
Virgin Media Red Sox10136391151311

Season Format: Teams play a Triple Round-Robin for a 14 game season except Virgin Media Red Sox who played a Double-Round Robin for a 10 game season. Virgin Media Red Sox joined Division on 17 June 2019

Points System: 5 Pts win / 2 Pts Loss / 0 Pts Forfeit #

Reference: [1]

References:

 

Report

______________________________________________________________________________

 

marlay-mustangs-softball-leinster-div-2-champions-2017

Marlay Mustangs: Softball Leinster Division 2 Champions 2017 [11]

 

References

_______________________________________________________________________

 

Websites

 

[1] Softball Leinster Facebook (2017) Softball Leinster Logo [Internet] https://www.facebook.com/softballleinster/photos/a.139494852788793.30082.136509596420652/1063627193708883/?type=1&theater [Accessed 25 January 2017]

[7] Wayback Machine Web Archive – Softball Leinster (2016) Division Two [Internet] Available from: https://web.archive.org/web/20160323181403/http://www.softballleinster.ie/div-2-2014.html [Accessed 12 April 2017]

[8] Softball Leinster (2016) Division 2 – Season 2016 [Internet] Available from: http://web.archive.org/web/20161213225339/http://www.softballleinster.ie/sl-teams/division-2-2/ [Accessed 2 March 2018]

[9] Softball Leinster (2017) 2nd Division 2017 Full Table [Internet] Available from: http://www.softballleinster.ie/table/2nd-division/ [Accessed 14 September 2017]

[10] Softball Leinster (2018) Calendar Division 2 2018 [Internet] Available from: http://www.softballleinster.ie/calendar/division-2-2/ [Accessed 30 August 2018]

[11] Marlay Softball Facebook Page (2017) Photo September 9 2017 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/Marlaysoftball/photos/a.918557594850242.1073741827.187957557910253/1532978680074794/?type=3&theater [Accessed 20 October 2017]

Websites

[12] Softball Leinster (2019) Division 1 2019 [Internet] Available from: http://www.softballleinster.ie/calendar/division-1-2019/[Last Accessed 2 September 2019]

Images

[13] Softball Leinster Facebook (2017) Softball Leinster Logo [Internet] https://www.facebook.com/softballleinster/photos/a.139494852788793.30082.136509596420652/1063627193708883/?type=1&theater [Accessed 25 January 2017]

 

Acknowledgements

 

Thanks to Decy Maher, Eoghan Murphy, Paul Croke, Rachel Croke, Lorna Rose Masterson , Sarah Jane Masterson , Greg Masterson, Eimear Boyce, Andrea Norton and Marlay Mustangs 2016-17.

 

About this document

 

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 29 January 2019

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

Leave a Reply