Posted on Leave a comment

Kontinental Hockey League 2019-20

Kontinental Hockey League Logo (Cyrilllic) [2]

Standings

PWOWSOWSOLOLLGFGAPts
Bobrov Division
SKA St. Petersburg (Rus)18920115443424
Dynamo Moscow (Rus)17710216414219
Jokerit Helsinki (Fin)15621015434119
Spartak Moscow (Rus)18412137445018
Severstal Cherepovets (Rus)17403019404915
Dinamo Riga (Lat)153200012266410
Tarasov Division
CSKA Moscow (Rus)171211012622329
Vityaz Moscow Region (Rus)16913102432527
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Rus)19631108495021
Dinamo Minsk (Blr)17420218465015
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl (Rus)16700009384514
HC Sochi (Rus)17410138334514
Kharlamov Division
Ak Bars Kazan (Rus)151200003532824
Avtomobilist Ekaterinburg (Rus)17631025454022
Sibir Novosibirsk (Rus)15800214313019
Traktor Chelyabinsk (Rus)206201110354818
Metallurg Magnitogorsk (Rus)17500318354314
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (Rus)184011210364613
Chernychev Division
Barys Nur-Sultan (Kaz)161100014332323
Avangard Omsk (Rus)16910123483423
Admiral Vladivostok (Rus)17632006343322
Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Rus)17801206393720
Kunlun Red Star Beijing (Chn)17412019374715
Amur Khabarovsk (Rus)17401039273513

Reference: [1]

References

Websites

[1] Kontinental Hockey League (2019) Standings [Internet] Available from: https://en.khl.ru/standings/ [Accessed 14 October 2019]

Images

[2] Priceless Cities (2019) KHL Shield [Internet] Available from: https://d5xydlzdo08s0.cloudfront.net/media/celebrities/10595/khl-logo-blackgrey_659__L.jpg [Accessed 14 October 2019]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to Vlad.

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish, North American & World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 14 October 2019

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

Leave a Reply