Posted on Leave a comment

Ireland Water Polo | Men’s National League | Division 3 2019-20

Ireland Water Polo Logo [3]

Table

PWDLFAPts
St. Vincent’s320145176
Clonard320145306
North Dublin220023176
Cu Chulainn210125273
Sandycove0000000
Cathal Brugha300326390
Athlone10010240

Reference: [1]

Results & Fixtures

DateTimeHome TeamAway Team
Round 1Lisburn
21.09.201918:30Cathal Brugha8St. Vincent’s14
22.09.201918:30Cathal Brugha8North Dublin11
22.09.201920:30Clonard17Cu Chulainn11
Round 2Lisburn
12.10.201918:30Clonard19St. Vincent’s7
12.10.201919:30Cu Chualinn14Cathal Brugha10
Round 2NAC
13.10.201916:30North Dublin12Clonard9
13.10.201917:30St. Vincent’s24Athlone0
Round 3NUIG
26.10.201919:30AthloneClonard

Reference: [2]

References

Websites

[1] Ireland Water Polo (2019) National League Tables 2019/20 [Internet] Available from: http://www.waterpolo.ie/national-league-tables.html [Accessed 16 October 2019]

[2] Ireland Water Polo (2019) National League Fixtures 2019/20 [Internet] Available from http://www.waterpolo.ie/national-league-fixtures-results.html [Accessed 16 October 2019]

Images

[3] Ireland Water Polo (2017) Ireland Water Polo Logo [Internet] Available from https://irelandwaterpolo.files.wordpress.com/2014/01/ireland-water-polo.png [Accessed 21 February 2017]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to Caoimhe Mullaney

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish, North American & World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 16 October 2019

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

Leave a Reply