Darts, Irish National Darts Organisation, Westmeath Darts League

Westmeath Darts League 2015-16

Westmeath Darts League Logo [4]

Final Table

PWDLPts
Championship
Gap House16114167
Crossbar16132166
Clarkes1693462
Wagon Wheel1658356
Grennans1682654
McHughs1655648
Shield
Bridge Bar1573550
Jimmys Bar1563649
Granite1544739
Bagnalls1524931
Western Gem15121224
Crossbar B11001111

References: [1-3]

References

Websites

[1] Westmeath Darts (2018) League Table [Internet] Available from: https://sites.google.com/site/westmeathdarts/division-1/league-table [Accessed 19 November 2019]

[2] Westmeath Darts (2018) League Fixtures – Championship & Shield Section [Internet] Available from: https://sites.google.com/site/westmeathdarts/division-1/league-fixtures—championship-shield-sections [Accessed 19 November 2019]

[3] Westmeath Darts (2018) League Fixtures – First Round [Internet] Available from: https://sites.google.com/site/westmeathdarts/division-1/league-fixtures-and-results [Accessed 19 November 2019]

Images

[4] North Westmeath Darts League | Facebook (2018) Profile Picture December 4, 2015 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/WestmeathDartsOfficial/photos/a.166757566682118/1087629327928266/?type=1&theater [Accessed 19 February 2019]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to John Kane

About this document

 

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 20 November 2019

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s