Posted on Leave a comment

Canadian Junior Football League | British Columbia Conference 2014-2019

Canadian Junior Football League Logo [Reference: 10]

CJFL BCC 2014

PWLTPFPAPts
Okanagan Sun1091043413918
Langley Rams1073044325414
Kamloops Broncos1064029530612
Vancouver Island Raiders94502942928
Westshore Rebels92701663704
Valley Huskers101901594302
Canadian Junior Football League – British Columbia Conference Standings 2014 [Reference: 1]

CJFL BCC 2015

PWLTPFPAPts
Okanagan Sun10100048810820
Vancouver Island Raiders1073027219814
Langley Rams1064030619912
Kamloops Broncos1055037730210
Westshore Rebels102802053974
Valley Huskers100100875310
Canadian Junior Football League – British Columbia Conference Standings 2015 [Reference: 2]

CJFL BCC 2016

PWLTPFPAPts
Westshore Rebels1081137126817
Okanagan Sun1073028821914
Langley Rams1064032320312
Vancouver Island Raiders1054125624411
Kamloops Broncos102801993494
Valley Huskers1001001784230
Canadian Junior Football League – British Columbia Conference Standings 2016 [Reference: 3]

CJFL BCC 2017

PWLTPFPAPts
Westshore Rebels1091031117818
Okanagan Sun1081134114317
Vancouver Island Raiders1063132921513
Langley Rams104602312318
Kamloops Broncos102801882874
Valley Huskers100100884430
Canadian Junior Football League – British Columbia Conference Standings 2017 [Reference: 4]

CJFL BCC 2018

PWLTPFPAPts
Okanagan Sun1072115
Langley Rams1073014
Vancouver Island Raiders1064012
Valley Huskers1064012
Westshore Rebels103617
Kamloops Broncos1001000
Canadian Junior Football League – British Columbia Conference Standings 2018 [Reference: Compiled from Results in 5]
DateHome TeamAway Team
Semi-Finals
20.10.2018Langley Rams37Vancouver Island Raiders26
21.10.2018Okanagan Sun47Valley Huskers21
Final
28.10.2018Okanagan Sun7Langley Rams39
Canadian Junior Football League British Columbia Conference – Playoffs 2018 [Reference: 8]

CJFL BCC 2019

PWLTPFPAPts
*Langley Rams13121053914324
*Westshore Rebels1293030823718
*Okanagan Sun1156021321410
*Vancouver Island Raiders1156027222510
Valley Huskers102801603174
Kamloops Broncos100100924530
Canadian Junior Football League – British Columbia Conference Standings 2019 [Reference: 6]
DateHome TeamAway Team
Semi-Finals
26.10.2019Langley Rams45Okanagan Sun15
26.10.2019Westshore Rebels17Vancouver Island Raiders7
Final
02.11.2019Langley Rams35Westshore Rebels12
Canadian Junior Football League -British Columbia Conference- Playoffs 2019 [Reference: 9]
DateHome TeamAway Team
CJFL Final
16.11.2019Langley Rams6Saskatoon Hilltops11
Canadian Junior Football League – Playoffs 2019 [Reference: 9]

About

The Canadian Junior Football League is an Adult Minor Level Football League featuring Semi-Autonomous Conferences in the Canadian Provinces. There are Currently three such Conferences: British Columbia, Prairie (Alberta, Saskatchewan & Manitoba) and Ontario.

Each Conference plays a separate Regular Season Schedule & Post-Season Playoffs, with each Conference Playoff Champion entering the CJFL Playoffs to determine the CJFL Champion.

Donate to Eirball

Eirball Donation

If you think the Eirball Archive is worth reading please Donate €5.00 (about $5.00) or what you think it is worth to help keep it up and running and on the web, and to help fund future research.

€5.00

References

Websites

[1] Canadian Junior Football League (2019) British Columbia Conference | 2014 x Regular Season [Internet] Available from: https://www.cjfl.org/standings/show/1348897?subseason=178902 [Accessed 20 December 2019]

[2] Canadian Junior Football League (2019) British Columbia Conference | 2015 x Regular Season [Internet] Available from: https://www.cjfl.org/schedule/day/division_instance/139476?subseason=229839 [Accessed 20 December 2019]

[3] Canadian Junior Football League (2019) British Columbia Conference | 2016 x Regular Season [Internet] Available from: https://www.cjfl.org/standings/show/2529692?subseason=300046 [Accessed 20 December 2019]

[4] Canadian Junior Football League (2019) British Columbia Conference | 2017 x Regular Season [Internet] Available from: https://www.cjfl.org/standings/show/3432008?subseason=397877 [Accessed 20 December 2019]

[5] Canadian Junior Football League (2019) British Columbia Conference | 2018 x Regular Season | Game Schedule | Complete [Internet] Available from: https://www.cjfl.org/schedule/day/division_instance/300706?subseason=512807 [Accessed 20 December 2019]

[6] Canadian Junior Football League (2019) British Columbia Conference | 2019 x Regular Season [Internet] Available from: https://www.cjfl.org/standings/show/5024533?subseason=610890 [Accessed 20 December 2019]

[7] Canadian Junior Football League (2019) British Columbia Conference | 2017 x Playoffs | Game Schedule | Complete [Internet] Available from: https://www.cjfl.org/schedule/day/division_instance/278805?subseason=397879 [Accessed 20 December 2019]

[8] Canadian Junior Football League (2019) British Columbia Conference | 2018 x Playoffs | Game Schedule | Complete[Internet] Available from: https://www.cjfl.org/schedule/day/division_instance/318611?subseason=561579 [Accessed 20 December 2019]

[9] Canadian Junior Football League (2019) British Columbia Conference | 2019 Regular Season | Game Schedule | Complete[Internet] Available from: https://www.cjfl.org/schedule/day/division_instance/344080?subseason=610890 [Accessed 20 December 2019]

Images

[10] Canadian Junior Football League | Facebook (2011) CJFL Profile Picture: March 3, 2011 [Internet] Available from: https://scontent-dub4-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t31.0-8/s720x720/172369_166507693399012_2554406_o.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_eui2=AeEmInrSy7Bp5Q4nj_j07-ZNBsVadK5KjxZ41fzEaVCISv70yVik13v0v3zYpBxRgsfUNu-p8l9wNdwiUtbFgjxmLVz-GqrX6CXGQ0Q1t3vEOg&_nc_ohc=qW-lYWvPX78AQld50UAOtsqMmpIdM9heSa3xodVrfPzv-6YUYkLSkRtlA&_nc_ht=scontent-dub4-1.xx&oh=6d635c510b3954231714cee2128f1767&oe=5E6D4BE8%5BAccessed 20 December 2019]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to Robert Burns. Judith Burns, Steve Hearn, Anton Pippo O’Grady, John Wills, John Morahan & John Kane.

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American & World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 21 December 2019

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

Leave a Reply