Asian Football Confederation, East Asian Zone, World Soccer

Asian Football Confederation East Asian National League Final Tables 2019

Asian Football Confederation Logo [Reference: 2]

China 2019

PWDLFAPts
Guangzhou E (C)302334682472
Beijing Guoan302316602670
Shanghai SIPG302064622666
Jiangsu301587604153
Shangdong301569553551
Wuhan3012810414144
Tianjin Teda3012513434541
Henan3011811414641
Dalian3010812445138
Chongqing309912364736
Hebei309615375533
Guangzhou R&F309516547232
Shanghai Shenhua308616435730
Tianjin Tianhai 3041313405325
Shenzhen (R)304917315721
Beijing R’he (R)303522266514
China Final Soccer Table 2019 [Reference: 1]

Japan 2019

PWDLFAPts
Yokahama F Marinos (C)342748683870
Tokyo341978462964
Kashima Antlers341897543063
Kawasaki Reysol3416126573460
Cerezo Osaka3418511392559
Sanfrecce Hiroshima3415109452955
Gamba Osaka34121111544847
Vissel Kobe3414515615947
Oita34121111353547
Consadole Sapporo3413714544946
Vegalta3412517384541
Shinizu S-Pulse3411617456939
Nagoya Grampus 83491015455037
Urawa Reds3491015345037
Sagan3410618325336
Shonan (RP)3410618406336
Matsumoto (R)3461315214031
Jubilo Iwata (R)348719295131
Japan Final Soccer Table 2019 [Reference: 1]

Mongolia

PWDLFAPts
Championship Group
Ulaanbaatar C (C)221534602448
Erchim221534652848
Khangarid221318624540
Athletic 220221066523836
Deren221057412835
Relegation Group
SP Falcons221228653138
FC Ulaanbaatar22859473729
Anduud City229112386328
Khaan K’ns (R)22221823678
Khor’khon (R)222020181106
Mongolia Final Soccer Table 2019 [Reference: 1]

South Korea

PWDLFAPts
Championship Group
Jeonbuk (C)3822133723279
Ulsan3823105713979
Seoul38151112534956
Pohang Steelers3816814494956
Daegu3813169463755
Gangwon3814816565850
Relegation Group
Sangju3816715495355
Suwon Bluewings38121214464948
Seongnam3812917304045
Incheon3871318335434
Gyeo’nam (R)3861517436133
Jeju (R)3851221457227
South Korea Final Soccer Table 2019 [Reference: 1]

Taiwan 2019

PWDLFAPts
Tatung (C)211641751852
Taipower211542471949
Hang Yuen211182653141
Taiwan Steel211038434433
Taichung F21849372628
NTUS214314235915
Ming Ch’n University213216207511
Taipei Red Lions21141620587
Taiwan Final Soccer Table 2019 [Reference: 1]

Sources/Magazines

[1] Anon. (2019) “World Service: Club football – Europe World Soccer January 2020. pg. 80-81.

Images

[2] Law in Sport (2019) Asian Football Confederation Logo [Internet] Available from: https://d3qfk7u7s63iel.cloudfront.net/media/zoo/images/Asian_Football_Confederation_Logo_698162ede6cd78fe6f85da0b2fc0e751.jpg [Accessed 26 December 2019]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to Paul Hui

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 30 January 2020

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2020

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s