Posted on Leave a comment

SSE Airtricity League Premier Division (Soccer) 2020

SSE Airtricity League Logo [3]

Table

PWDLFAPts
Shamrock Rovers18153044748
Bohemians181215231237
Dundalk18756252326
Sligo Rovers18819192325
Waterford18738172224
St. Patrick’s Athletic18567141721
Derry City FC18558181820
Finn Harps FC18558152420
Shelbourne18549132219
Cork City182511103011
SSE Airtricity League Premier Division Table 2020 [Reference: 1]

Matches

DateHome TeamAway Team
Series 1
14.02.2020Cork CityShelbourne
14.02.2020DundalkDerry City FC
14.02.2020St. Patrick’s AthleticWaterford
14.02.2020Finn Harps FCSligo Rovers
15.02.2020BohemiansShamrock Rovers
Series 2
21.02.2020Derry City FCFinn Harps FC
21.02.2020ShelbourneDundalk
21.02.2020Sligo RoversSt. Patrick’s Athletic
21.02.2020WaterfordBohemians
21.02.2020Shamrock RoversCork City
Series 3
24.02.2020BohemiansSligo Rovers
24.02.2020DundalkCork City
24.02.2020St. Patrick’s AthleticDerry City FC
24.02.2020WaterfordShamrock Rovers
24.02.2020Finn Harps FCShelbourne
Series 4
28.02.2020Cork CityFinn Harps FC
28.02.2020Derry City FCBohemians
28.02.2020ShelbourneSt. Patrick’s Athletic
28.02.2020Shamrock RoversDundalk
29.02.2020Sligo RoversWaterford
SSE Airtricity League Premier Division Matches 2020 [Reference: 2]

Home Venues

TeamHome Venue
BohemiansDalymount Park, Phibsborough, Dublin 7, Co. Fingal.
Cork CityTurner’s Cross, Cork City
Derry City FCRyan McBride Brandywell Stadium, Derry City
DundalkOriel Park, Dundalk, Co. Louth
Finn Harps FCFinn Park, Ballybofey, Co. Donegal.
Shamrock RoversTallaght Stadium, Dublin 24, Co. South Dublin
ShelbourneTolka Park, Drumcondra, Dublin 3, Dublin City
Sligo RoversThe Showgrounds, Sligo
St. Patrick’s AthleticRichmond Park, Inchicore, Dublin 8, Dublin City
WaterfordRegional Sports Centre, Waterford City
SSE Airtricity League Premier Division Home Venues 2020 [Reference: 1]

Note: If not mentioned above, County is the same as the Town or City.

References

Websites

[1] SSE Airtricity League (2020) Premier Division | Table [Internet] Available from: https://www.sseairtricityleague.ie/competition/premier-division/id-029BGM7ARO000004VUM100GLVVI8BE0R-G#table [Accessed 28 December 2020]

[2] SSE Airtricity League (2020) Premier Division |Matches [Internet] Available from: https://www.sseairtricityleague.ie/competition/premier-division/id-029BGM7ARO000004VUM100GLVVI8BE0R-G#matches [Accessed 11 February 2020]

Images

[3] SSE Airtricity League (2020) SSE Airtricity League Logo [Internet] Available from: https://www.sseairtricityleague.ie/assets/images/logos/sse-airtricity-league-logo.png [Accessed 11 February 2020]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to Tom Gallagher.

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 28 December 2020

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2020

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

Leave a Reply