Posted on Leave a comment

GB Inline Northern Ireland 2005-06

Standings

GB Inline Northern Ireland 2005-06 PWLTPFPAPts
Bangor Chiefs430139810
East Coast Blaze431028159
Blaze421135127
Belfast Flyers422026296
Bangor Apaches403111401
Lisburn Devils403110441
[References: 1]

Report

Bangor Chiefs were leading the GB Inline Northern Ireland league with 10 points after 4 rounds in 2005-06, one point ahead of East Coast Blaze, and three ahead of Blaze – the East Coast 2nds team. Other teams in the League were Belfast Flyers, Bangor Apaches (the Chiefs 2nd steam) and Lisburn Devils.

References

Websites

[1] Wayback Machine – East Coast Blaze (2006) Leagues: GB Inline [Internet] Available from: http://web.archive.org/web/20060623115342/http://www.eastcoastblaze.com:80/League/index.cfm/League/4 [Accessed 3 April 2021]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to Niall McEvoy.

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 3 April 2021

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2021

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Resereved.

Leave a Reply