Fencing, Fencing Ireland, Fencing Ireland | Medal Winners

Fencing Ireland | Medal Winners (Major Tournaments) 2018-19

Men's Epee Medal Winners 2018-19 TournamentGold MedalSilver MedalBronze MedalsSouth of Ireland OpenRory Hugh (Edinburgh/IRL)Laurentiu Ricuta (Brian Boru/Rom)Yves Carnec (Pembroke/Fra)Dawid Kulka (Brian Boru/Irl)West of Ireland OpenDavid Losonczi(EGFC/PFC/Hun)Joseph Carnec(PFC/Fra)Duncan Salter(BBFC/GBR)Tom O'Brien(PI/BBFC/Irl)Dublin Satellite 2018Josef Mahringer(Aut)Karol Kostka(PoL)Pedro Arede (Por)Tristan Tulen (Ned)Northern Ireland Open 2019Dawid Kulka(Brian Boru/Irl)Paddy Brennan(Pembroke/Irl)Sean Ryan (UCD/MPAI/Irl)Andrew Pollock(Stockport/GBR)East of Ireland open 2019Antoine Gentille(DCU/Irl)Dawid Kulka(Brian Boru/Irl)Yves Carnec(Pembroke/Fra)Jonathan Burnside(Magee… Continue reading Fencing Ireland | Medal Winners (Major Tournaments) 2018-19

Advertisements
Irish Woodsball League, Paintball

Irish Woodsball League 2012

Table After 1 Event PlaceTeamScorePoints1Team Bedlam 102Bloody Foreigners 93Team Oddball 84Cultchie Unit 75Titans 6 Event 1 Battlebridge 15 April 2012 PlaceTeamScorePoints1Team Bedlam 102Bloody Foreigners 93Team Oddball 84Cultchie Unit 75Titans 6 Event 2 Rapid Fire 20 May 2012 PlaceTeamScorePoints Event 3 Frontier 10 June 2012 PlaceTeamScorePoints Event 4 Battlebridge 29 July 2012 PlaceTeamScorePoints Event 5 Rapid Fire 26 August 2012 PlaceTeamScorePoints Event 6 Frontier 23 September… Continue reading Irish Woodsball League 2012

Uncategorized

Irish Paintball League 2008

Final Table   Place Team Points 1 Escaramouche   2 Dublin Reapers   3 Team Karnage   4 Wild Cards   5 Risk Factor   [1]   Websites   [1] Irish Paintball League - Wayback Machine Internet Archive (2010) Irish Paintball League - 2008 IPL Rankings [Internet] Available from: http://web.archive.org/web/20100726111524/http://www.irishpaintballleague.com/ipl-rankings.html [Accessed 19 September 2017]  … Continue reading Irish Paintball League 2008

Jugger

Jugger Turniere | Jugger.cz Open 2017

Final Positions (Brno, Czech Rep, 13 May 2017) Pos Team City (Country) 1 Gallowglass Dublin (IRL) 2 Jugger Vienna Vienna (AUT) 3 Die Goldenen Reiter Dresden (GER) 4 Krocani Znojmo (CZE) 5 Wehrwoelfe Neubiberg (GER) 6 Sadari Prague (CZE) Report _______________________________________________________ The jugger.cz Open was held in Brno, Czech Republic on the 13 May 2017… Continue reading Jugger Turniere | Jugger.cz Open 2017

Dublin by Night Orienteering League, Orienteering, Orienteering Leagues

Orienteering Ireland | Dublin by Night League Long 2018

Long - Best 3 Events to Score PlaceNameClubClassBest3PhoBalKilBusCur1Conor ShortCNOCLong39241226138013182Josefine KlintbergDUOW21391611801333126313203Angus TynerSETM503886126812581238136012004Colm HillCNOCLong387212801211128613065Aonghus O'ClerighAJAXM553529121311331115108211836Killian BrennanCNOCM4033741120117510797Gerry BradySETM6033251095100312277648Dave WestonSETLong326310841057112210499Terry LawlessSETM50321810821079105710Marcus GeogheganAJAXM50321410139851159104263711Richard CyganiakM3531191139885109512Kieran McKennaDFOLong30901090105994113Eoin BrowneGENM403003908965864113014Don ShortCNOCM6029548558881013105315Paul SmythAJAXLong29071010862103569016Philip BrennanSETM5028967891057105017Heather WoodGENW552826855690101092689018Conor O'MearaM45275888692494819John O'Sullivan-HourihanBOCM2125281270125820Niamh O'BoyleCNOCW2124701287118321Alan AylingGENM4021591048111122Kathryn BarrUCDOW2021321047108523Sara MasonAJAXW212049988106124Senan O'BoyleCNOCM602032949108325Alison CampbellCNOCLong2020106595526Ruth LynamCNOCW601988103295627Eoghan BrennanSETM21186691295428Eileen WalshSETW551782101876429Brendan DelaneyDFOM55172085087030Anna MusialAJAXW21163684978731Mary HealyGENW60161867294632Dave RichardsonFINLong158078479633Colin WalshSETM50153069983134Shane LynchCorkOLong1250125035Colin WhelanCNOCLong1204120436Neil DobbsWATOM351197119737Gavan DohertyGENLong115738Brendan McCarthyDFOLong1139113939Philip BrennanSETLong1138113840Kevin O'RiordanSETM351130113041Cillian CorbetCORKOLong1127112742Greg ByrneM401104110443Aidan McCullough3ROCLong1096109644Fergal BuckleyKERRYOLong1082108245John McCullough3ROCM601065106546Colm O'HalloranLong1056105647Eadaoin McCavanaGENLong1034103448Eoin… Continue reading Orienteering Ireland | Dublin by Night League Long 2018

Leinster Open Sea, Liffey Swim, Open Sea Swimming, Swimming

Leinster Open Sea | Dublin City Liffey Swim 1920-2019

Winners YearMen's WinnerClubLadies WinnerClub1920JJ "Jack" KennedySandycove SC1921John Cyril HopkinsPembroke SC1922Thomas "Hayes" DockrellDublin SC1923Charles "Cecil" FaganSandycove SC1924O'Sullivan RocheClontarf SC1925Gerald C. "Gerry" HigginbothamSandycove SC1926Thomas A O'ReillyClontarf SC1927James P WallaceSt. Andrew's College1928Philip T Brooks Dublin University SC1929Dermot J HealySandycove SC1930William F "Billy" CaseClontarf SC1931EJ DoyleClontarf SC1932Leo MaherRepublican SC1933John "Johnny" EllisClontarf SC1934Richard N "Ritchie" CaseClontarf SC1935Andrew CrosbieDolphin, Cork1936Richard N… Continue reading Leinster Open Sea | Dublin City Liffey Swim 1920-2019

Cycling, Irish National Cyclo-Cross Championships

Cycling Ireland | Irish National Cyclo-Cross Championships 2018

Cycling Ireland Logo [1] Category Winners (Glencullen Adventure Park, 14 January 2018) CategoryNameRider ClubTimeElite MenDarnell MooreTeam Caldwell Cycles0:56:23WomenLara GillespieScott Orwell Wheelers CC0:40:04Junior MenThomas CreightonMcConvey Cycles0:41:03Masters M40Robin SeymourTeam WORC0:49:06Masters M50Des WoodsNewry Wheelers CC0;53:23 Reference: [1-2] Team Prizes TeamRiders1st2nd3rdTotalSenior MenKillarney Cycling Club38131637Team WORC59141538Scott Orwell Wheelers CC412171948Dromara Cycling Club37222453Masters M40Team WORC6181423Newry Wheelers57121534Cuchulainn CC33224368Scott Eurocycles.com311233670EPIC MTB / Expert Cycles3425DNF-… Continue reading Cycling Ireland | Irish National Cyclo-Cross Championships 2018