Canadian Junior Football League | Prairie Conference 2014-2019

Canadian Junior Football League Logo [Reference: 10]

CJFL PC 2014

PWLTPFPAPts
Saskatoon Hilltops862029518912
Regina Thunder852120315911
Calgary Colts84402232158
Winnipeg Rifles83501922496
Edmonton Eskimoes83502052226
Edmonton Huskies82511933075
Canadian Junior Football League – Prairie Conference Standings 2014 [Reference: 1]

CJFL PC 2015

PWLTPFPAPts
Saskatoon Hilltops871030113714
Regina Thunder862034016412
Calgary Colts853024816410
Winnipeg Rifles84402423188
Edmonton Huskies81701273652
Edmonton Wildcats21701832932
Canadian Junior Football League – Prairie Conference Standings 2015 [Reference: 2]

CJFL PC 2016

PWLTPFPAPts
Saskatoon Hilltops981034415416
Calgary Colts972033016214
Edmonton Huskies963033021012
Regina Thunder954028818310
Winnipeg Rifles92701783744
Edmonton Wildcats90901414370
Canadian Junior Football League – Prairie Conference Standings 2016 [Reference: 3]

CJFL PC 2017

PWLTPFPAPts
Saskatoon Hilltops871033812714
Edmonton Huskies871033512514
Regina Thunder853027921310
Winnipeg Rifles84402102308
Calgary Colts83501882406
Edmonton Wildcats8170972892
Canadian Junior Football League – Prairie Conference Standings 2017 [Reference: 4]
DateHome TeamAway Team
Semi-Finals
15.10.2017Saskatoon Hilltops28Winnipeg Rifles21
15.10.2017Edmonton Huskies21Regina Thunder24
Final
22.10.2017Saskatoon Hilltops36Regina Thunder24
Canadian Junior Football League – Prairie Conference Playoffs 2017 [Reference: 7]

CJFL PC 2018

PWLTPFPAPts
Saskatoon Hilltops88004027016
Edmonton Huskies862030912812
Regina Thunder853024020310
Winnipeg Rifles83501582166
Edmonton Wildcats82601662204
Calgary Colts8080294670
Canadian Junior Football League – Prairie Conference Standings 2018 [Reference: 5]
DateHome TeamAway Team
Semi-Finals
21.10.2018Saskatoon Hilltops58Winnipeg Rifles5
21.10.2018Edmonton Huskies39Regina Thunder36
Final
28.10.2018Saskatoon Hilltops28Edmonton Huskies9
Canadian Junior Football League – Prairie Conference Playoffs 2017 [Reference: 7]

CJFL PC 2019

PWLTPFPAPts
*Saskatoon Hilltops 12120043315324
*Edmonton Huskies1073030416814
*Regina Thunder963026818412
*Edmonton Wildcats92701142644
Winnipeg Rifles81701702382
Calgary Colts8170963232
Canadian Junior Football League – Prairie Conference Standings 2019 [Reference: 6]
DateHome TeamAway Team
Semi-Finals
20.10.2019Saskatoon Hilltops31Edmonton Wildcats7
20.10.2019Regina Thunder17Edmontn Huskies20
Final
27.10.2019Saskatoon Hilltops30Edmonton Huskies14
Canadian Junior Football League – Prairie Conference Playoffs 2017 [Reference: 7]
DateHome TeamAway Team
CJFL Semi-Final
02.11.2019London Beefeaters1Saskatoon Hilltops51
CJFL Final
16.11.2019Langley Rams6Saskatoon Hilltops11
Canadian Junior Football League – Inter-Conference Playoffs 2019 [Reference: 9]

About

The Canadian Junior Football League is an Adult Minor Level Football League featuring Semi-Autonomous Conferences in the Canadian Provinces. There are Currently three such Conferences: British Columbia, Prairie (Alberta, Saskatchewan & Manitoba) and Ontario.

Each Conference plays a separate Regular Season Schedule & Post-Season Playoffs, with each Conference Playoff Champion entering the CJFL Playoffs to determine the CJFL Champion.

Donate to Eirball

References

Websites

[1] Canadian Junior Football League (2019) Prairie Conference | 2014 x Regular Season [Internet] Available from: https://www.cjfl.org/standings/show/1348899?subseason=178902 [Accessed 20 December 2019]

[2] Canadian Junior Football League (2019) Prairie Conference | 2015 x Regular Season [Internet] Available from: https://www.cjfl.org/standings/show/1919037?subseason=229839 [Accessed 20 December 2019]

[3] Canadian Junior Football League (2019) Prairie Conference | 2016 x Regular Season [Internet] Available from: https://www.cjfl.org/standings/show/2529721?subseason=300046 [Accessed 20 December 2019]

[4] Canadian Junior Football League (2019) Prairie Conference | 2017 x Regular Season [Internet] Available from: https://www.cjfl.org/standings/show/3432013?subseason=397877 [Accessed 20 December 2019]

[5] Canadian Junior Football League (2019) Prairie Conference | 2018 x Regular Season [Internet] Available from: https://www.cjfl.org/standings/show/4172986?subseason=512807 [Accessed 20 December 2019]

[6] Canadian Junior Football League (2019) Prairie Conference | 2019 x Regular Season [Internet] Available from: https://www.cjfl.org/standings/show/5024548?subseason=610890 [Accessed 20 December 2019]

[7] Canadian Junior Football League (2019) Prairie Conference | 2017 x Playoffs | Game Schedule | Complete [Internet] Available from: https://www.cjfl.org/schedule/day/division_instance/278806?subseason=397879 [Accessed 20 December 2019]

[8] Canadian Junior Football League (2019) Prairie Conference | 2018 x Playoffs | Game Schedule | Complete[Internet] Available from: https://www.cjfl.org/schedule/day/division_instance/318613?subseason=561579 [Accessed 20 December 2019]

[9] Canadian Junior Football League (2019) Prairie Conference | 2019 Regular Season | Game Schedule | Complete[Internet] Available from: https://www.cjfl.org/schedule/day/division_instance/344083?subseason=610890 [Accessed 20 December 2019]

Images

[10] Canadian Junior Football League | Facebook (2011) CJFL Profile Picture: March 3, 2011 [Internet] Available from: https://scontent-dub4-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t31.0-8/s720x720/172369_166507693399012_2554406_o.jpg?_nc_cat=108&_nc_eui2=AeEmInrSy7Bp5Q4nj_j07-ZNBsVadK5KjxZ41fzEaVCISv70yVik13v0v3zYpBxRgsfUNu-p8l9wNdwiUtbFgjxmLVz-GqrX6CXGQ0Q1t3vEOg&_nc_ohc=qW-lYWvPX78AQld50UAOtsqMmpIdM9heSa3xodVrfPzv-6YUYkLSkRtlA&_nc_ht=scontent-dub4-1.xx&oh=6d635c510b3954231714cee2128f1767&oe=5E6D4BE8[Accessed 20 December 2019]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to Robert Burns. Judith Burns, Steve Hearn, Anton Pippo O’Grady, John Wills, John Morahan & John Kane.

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American & World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 20 December 2019

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

Leave a Reply