Category: Dublin Fives / Sevens

Powerleague Spawell Dublin Logo

Powerleague Spawell Dublin (Football Fives) Thursday Summer Division 2 2017

Powerleague Dublin Spawell Logo

League Table

 PWDLFAPts
Papa New Guinness22001836
The Definitives211021114
Sullivan FC210110103
Straight Outta Content210110263
Saucepan Celtic201111211
The Mavericks20029180

Websites

Powerleague (2017) 5-a-side Ireland – Dublin Spawell – Thursday Summer 2017 – Division 2 – 2017 [Internet] Available from: https://www.powerleague.co.uk/5-a-side/ireland/dublin-spawell [Thursday Summer 2017] [Division 2] [Accessed 14 June 2017]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to John Cummins, Kevin Smyth, Gareth Quigley, Alan McCormack, Jason Caldwell, Niall Brennan, Paul Nolan, Andrew McGovern.

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 23 July 2019

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

Inter 7s (Soccer) Irishtown Monday Season 27 Division A 2017

League Table

 PWDLFAPts
Cage Rage1100403
Greyhound1100523
12 Pawa1100213
Larrys Lads1010111
Prestige Worldwide1010111
Havas1001120
M.N.F.1001250
Deantus Media II1001040

Results Grid

 12PCGRDM2GRYHAVLLDMNFPTW
12 Pawa       
Cage Rage       
Deantus Media II 0-4     
Greyhound       
Havas1-2      
Larrys Lads      1-1
M.N.F.   2-5   
Prestige Worldwide       

Websites

Inter7s.Com (2017) Inter7s.Com Irishtown Mon 27 2017 Division A [Internet] Available from: http://www.sociasports.com/competicion/clasificacion?data=wDM7liTYqr8= [Accessed 23 May 2017]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to Rose McCabe, Seter Lemass & Ciaran Simms.

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 23 July 2019

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

Powerleague Spawell Dublin Logo

Powerleague Spawell Dublin (Football Fives) Wednesday Summer 5s Division 1 2017

Powerleague Dublin Spawell Logo

League Table

 PWDLFAPts
Kefron8602913818
Murphy FC7601714018
Haven’t Got a Kalou Wednesday630337349
The Whippin Boys22003266
Pique Blinders620426526
Charlie’s Athletic210121183

Websites

Powerleague (2017) 5-a-side Ireland – Dublin Spawell – Wednesday Summer 5s – Division 1 – 2017 [Internet] Available from: https://www.powerleague.co.uk/5-a-side/ireland/dublin-spawell [Wednesday Summer 5s] [Division 1] [Accessed 14 June 2017]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to John Cummins, Kevin Smyth, Gareth Quigley, Alan McCormack, Jason Caldwell, Niall Brennan, Paul Nolan, Andrew McGovern.

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 23 July 2019

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

Powerleague Spawell Dublin Logo

Powerleague Spawell Dublin (Football Fives) Tuesday Summer 5s Division 1 2017

Powerleague Dublin Spawell Logo

League Table

 PWDLFAPts
Galacticos33003009
Hearns FC321023107
Steau320138206
The Narcos310210203
5 Men and a Bebe20117181

Websites

Powerleague (2017) Spawell Dublin [Tues Summer 5s 2017] [Division 1] [Internet] https://www.powerleague.co.uk/5-a-side/ireland/dublin-spawell [Accessed 16 August 2017]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to John Cummins, Kevin Smyth, Gareth Quigley, Alan McCormack, Jason Caldwell, Niall Brennan, Paul Nolan, Andrew McGovern.

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 23 July 2019

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

Powerleague Spawell Dublin Logo

Powerleague Spawell Dublin (Football Fives) Sunday Summer 2 Division 1 2017

Powerleague Dublin Spawell Logo

League Table

 PWDLFAPts
Dads Army660060018
Sluttin’ FC6402402012
Cesc and the City6402513912
Athletic Club FMI320120106
Lieanne Pierce620439516
Lonergan FC20020200

Websites

Powerleague (2017) Spawell Dublin [Sunday Summer 17 (2)] [Division 1] [Internet] https://www.powerleague.co.uk/5-a-side/ireland/dublin-spawell [Accessed 16 August 2017]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to John Cummins, Kevin Smyth, Gareth Quigley, Alan McCormack, Jason Caldwell, Niall Brennan, Paul Nolan, Andrew McGovern.

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 23 July 2019

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

Powerleague Spawell Dublin Logo

Powerleague Spawell Dublin (Football Fives) Thursday Summer Division 1 2017

Powerleague Dublin Spawell Logo

League Table

 PWDLFAPts
The Shockers22002006
The Bleedin’ Goers22002266
GGFC210110103
High Tempo FC210110103
Higgins FC20026220
Dynamo Hangover FC20020200

Websites

Powerleague (2017) 5-a-side Ireland – Dublin Spawell – Thursday Summer 2017 – Division 1 – 2017 [Internet] Available from: https://www.powerleague.co.uk/5-a-side/ireland/dublin-spawell [Thursday Summer 2017] [Division 1] [Accessed 14 June 2017]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to John Cummins, Kevin Smyth, Gareth Quigley, Alan McCormack, Jason Caldwell, Niall Brennan, Paul Nolan, Andrew McGovern.

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 23 July 2019

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

Powerleague Spawell Dublin Logo

Powerleague Spawell Dublin (Soccer) Ibiza League 2017

Powerleague Dublin Spawell Logo

League Table

 PWDLFAPts
Lieanne Pierce4400551712
Lonergan FC420236346
Sluttin’ FC11001003
Yer Da Sells Avon310227373

Websites

Powerleague (2017) 5-a-side Ireland – Dublin Spawell – Ibiza League – Division 1- 2017 [Internet] Available from: https://www.powerleague.co.uk/5-a-side/ireland/dublin-spawell [Ibiza League] [Division 1] [Accessed 14 June 2017]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to Rose McCabe.

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 23 July 2019

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

Powerleague Spawell Dublin Logo

Powerleague Spawell Dublin (Football Fives) | Wednesday Autumn 5s Division 2 2017

Powerleague Dublin Spawell Logo

Wednesday Autumn 5s Division 2 2017

 PWDLFAPts
Byrne FC13112018910835
Dmags Mocha Boys1311021858533
Cunningham FC1391314210228
Young Delli1360711211818
Zero Waste Republic1351714315616
Sultan FC114079710412
Lynamo Kiev1330101101499
The Kings of the Hill131012672033

Websites

Powerleague Dublin Spawell Facebook Page (2017) Profile Picture August 11 2016 [Internet] Available from: https://www.facebook.com/LucozadePowerleagueDublin/photos/a.420322491421363.1073741837.136396396480642/1000175910102682/?type=3&theater [Accessed 15 December 2017]

Powerleague (2017) Latest Spawell Dublin tables [WED AUTUMN 5s][Division 2] [Internet] Available from: https://www.powerleague.co.uk/5-a-side/ireland/dublin-spawell [Accessed 15 December 2017]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to John Cummins, Kevin Smyth, Gareth Quigley, Alan McCormack, Jason Caldwell, Niall Brennan, Paul Nolan, Andrew McGovern.

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 23 July 2019

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

Astropark Tallaght (Soccer) Tuesday Premier League Winter 2017

Final Table

 PWDLFAPts
Dirty Mike & the Boys99001463627
Smelly Bibs98011255424
Millwall Away1070313810921
SAP86021005818
Mac Attacks75021186915
Wimbledon KFC9504996415
Lets Get Messi1040610611712
Real Sosobad94057711212
Johnstown Utd11308881509
ITB9207661466
2 Easy810736883
Lucan FC111010181143

[1]

Websites

[1] Astropark (2018) Tallaght Tuesday Premier League – Table [Internet] Available from: http://www.astropark.ie/members/leagues.php?do=Table&Group=1&League=413 [Accessed 13 March 2018]

Acknowledgements

Thanks to John Cummins.

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 23 July 2019

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

Powerleague Spawell Dublin Logo

Powerleague Spawell Dublin (Football Fives) Tuesday Division 2 Aug-Nov 2016

Powerleague Dublin Spawell Logo

Powerleague Spawell-Dublin 2016

 PWDLFAPts
Breaking Lads109011465427
Schiup Rovers108021066024
Hangover 96105058110115
Every Hole Stuffed 2 FC1040610311012
Hearns FC9306881179
Real Socialads10109711433

Acknowledgements

Thanks to John Cummins, Kevin Smyth, Gareth Quigley, Alan McCormack, Jason Caldwell, Niall Brennan, Paul Nolan, Andrew McGovern.

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 23 July 2019

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.